Storm Drains at 10238 Warwick Blvd

CLOSED 9 months ago #21-00005522
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 10, 2021

Drain is clogged. Rake bottoms out at about 3 feet down. Water pools along curb.

Type? Drop Inlet (Curb and Gutter)

Issue? Debris

Where? Street



address: 10238 WARWICK BLVD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12078534.468882326, 3541630.941154131

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0319555, -76.45935

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 12, 2021 02:12am Closed
Wed Feb 10, 2021 11:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Feb 10, 2021 06:40am Opened