Street Obstructions at 12303 Hornsby Ln

OPENED over 1 year ago #21-00009907
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 16, 2021

The sidewalk is blocked by overgrown brush. Individuals are unable to pass on wheelchairs.

Issue? Limbs/Brush

Where? Sidewalk

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 12303 HORNSBY LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12065710.354381386, 3571146.6260433383

coordinates lat,lng: 37.1137577972265, -76.50113267599814

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 16, 2021 10:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Tue Mar 16, 2021 06:18am Opened