Streetlights at 750 Old Fort Eustis Blvd

CLOSED 4 months ago #21-00012859
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 05, 2021

Already reported to Dominion. Dominion Power installs and maintains most street lights in the city. They have up to 90 days to repair streetlights. We will report the outage for you but if you want more information on when it will be repaired, you need to contact them directly at 1-888-667-3000.

Issue? Light out

Pole Number? CHC1



address: 750 OLD FORT EUSTIS BLVD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12054891.885959854, 3593874.865127445

coordinates lat,lng: 37.17679219120254, -76.53660606234584

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 05, 2021 05:51pm Closed
Mon Apr 05, 2021 05:41pm Opened
Mon Apr 05, 2021 04:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone