Other at 608 Lafayette Ter

OPENED 5 months ago #21-00017106
Photo_20210503_201654
Submitted Mon May 03, 2021

I don't know if I can report this on here, but we've experienced an uptake on speeders down the road. Theirs a few cars that "race" down the road daily. It has been reported in the past with NNPD, but nothing happened. I learned that someones had been hit while walking down the street, so I'm terrified to walk my dog or do allow my nieces and nephews to ride their bikes. Please let me know what else I can do!

Request type? Inquiry or Question



address: 608 LAFAYETTE TER, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23605

coordinates x,y: 12080062.525553059, 3543377.2715597805

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03666, -76.4539867

Timestamp Description
Mon May 03, 2021 08:18pm Opened
Mon May 03, 2021 07:17pm Submitted via Android Android