Litter/Illegal Dumping at 27 Linda Dr

CLOSED over 1 year ago #21-00017884
Report
Submitted Fri May 07, 2021

Bulk trash pile outside of 27 Linda Dr. We just purchased the house on April 26th. The pile of trash has been there since we closed and want to know when bulk trash will come to remove it. I'm assuming from previous owners moving out or possible the rental property next door at 25 Linda Dr that was possibly recently cleaned up.

Location? Street

Where on property? Front



address: 27 LINDA DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12049251.791835573, 3582587.603162977

coordinates lat,lng: 37.1461181640625, -76.55675850232939

Timestamp Description
Tue May 11, 2021 08:25am Closed
Fri May 07, 2021 02:15pm Opened
Fri May 07, 2021 01:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone