Street Obstructions at 409 Hammond St

CLOSED 4 months ago #21-00021067
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 01, 2021

Dirt swept from curb and gutter by resident because car from business block the road when street sweeper is in the area

Issue? Other (see description)

Where? Street

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 409 HAMMOND ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12077570.256101454, 3542586.8221574947

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03463749999997, -76.46258180000001

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 09, 2021 07:14am Closed
Tue Jun 01, 2021 08:26am Opened
Tue Jun 01, 2021 07:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone