Traffic Signals at 599 Oyster Point Rd

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00021909
Photo_20210604_145808
Submitted Fri Jun 04, 2021

Please contact non-emergency dispatch at 757-247-2500 if the panhandler is causing a disruption or hazard.

Issue? Other (see description)

Direction of travel? S (toward Downtown)

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 599 OYSTER POINT RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12067837.944246097, 3568016.349951239

coordinates lat,lng: 37.10503825, -76.49406575

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 04, 2021 08:29pm Closed
Fri Jun 04, 2021 08:02pm Opened
Fri Jun 04, 2021 07:01pm Submitted via Android Android