Storm Drains at 48 Oxford Rd

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00021934
Photo_20210604_201918
Submitted Sat Jun 05, 2021

It's flooded on the street. There's a storm drain on the curb at my house but it's not draining.

Type? Drop Inlet (Curb and Gutter)

Issue? Flooding

Where? Street



address: 48 OXFORD RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12072797.321190517, 3558077.5998909613

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0774563, -76.4777932

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 14, 2021 11:45am Closed
Sat Jun 05, 2021 01:23am Opened
Sat Jun 05, 2021 12:19am Submitted via Android Android