Tall Grass/Weeds at 401 Bryan Ct

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00023009
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 13, 2021

Strip of land between the homes on Bryan Court and privacy wall on City Center. Weeds are very tall and in need of mowing. I requested last time that this land be placed on a regular mowing schedule.

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? Other (see description)

Where? Back of property



address: 401 BRYAN CT, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12067680.901415309, 3561160.1898964443

coordinates lat,lng: 37.08622067238864, -76.49510342634888

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 15, 2021 03:55pm Closed
Sun Jun 13, 2021 06:19pm Opened
Sun Jun 13, 2021 05:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone