Other at 3 Milford Rd

OPENED about 1 month ago #21-00023098
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 14, 2021

River and Milford he just cut his hedge. Still needs to be cutback a foot in the upper half. Basically he needs to cut straight up from the bottom. A wheelchair or stroller cannot get by without going in the dirt, if muddy you get stuck. He needs to let them grow inside his yard rather than the sidewalk. He is concerned about lights coming from the cars so he uses the bushes to block it.

Request type? Complaint or Concern



address: 3 MILFORD RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12076414.707738418, 3541119.2733741594

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03067610173206, -76.46664802989585

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 14, 2021 05:54pm Opened
Mon Jun 14, 2021 04:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone