Storm Drains at 169 Bret Harte Dr

CLOSED about 3 years ago #21-00024776
Submitted Sat Jun 26, 2021

I reported this before, they marked the curb that needs to be replaced and all. The work has not been done but the Last report was closed. As you can see, there is still a problem.

Type? Drop Inlet (Curb and Gutter)

Issue? Damaged

Where? Street

address: 169 BRET HARTE DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12057724.49858731, 3569220.49885095

coordinates lat,lng: 37.1089299, -76.5286525

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 27, 2021 02:46pm Closed
Sat Jun 26, 2021 04:36pm Opened
Sat Jun 26, 2021 03:33pm Submitted via Android Android