Damaged Container at 201 Tabbs Ln

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00027212
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 13, 2021

Hinge on trash container is damaged. Also, lid does not remain open unless held open while putting trash into container. I am currently at MD Express with my mother. The lid came down on her hand, giving her a 4" gash on the top of of her hand. Please replace container. Thanks.

Container? GREEN (Trash)

Damage? Lid



address: 201 TABBS LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12053649.501995726, 3572014.8063265937

coordinates lat,lng: 37.11683589999999, -76.54242530000002

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 16, 2021 03:21pm Closed
Tue Jul 13, 2021 09:10pm Opened
Tue Jul 13, 2021 08:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone