Street Obstructions at 1247 Hampton Ave

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00027332
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 14, 2021

Unauthorized street obstruction of concrete blocks and painted extra long space used to reserve parking space in front of 1247 Hampton Ave. Road hazard and liability to city.

Issue? Other (see description)

Where? Street

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 1247 HAMPTON AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12095355.732838726, 3525153.1842418993

coordinates lat,lng: 36.98569620000001, -76.40299109999998

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 14, 2021 01:01pm Closed
Wed Jul 14, 2021 10:53am Opened
Wed Jul 14, 2021 09:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone