Street Repairs at 1615 27 Th St

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00027904
Photo_20210717_201355
Submitted Sat Jul 17, 2021

Wastewater is actively working on the cave in/hole in the area - photo attached to open work order, SEE SR 27905 - NSS

Issue? Pothole

Location? Intersection



address: POPLAR AVE & 27TH ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12096642.332460908, 3527827.2511454606

coordinates lat,lng: 36.9929604, -76.3983834

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 19, 2021 08:19am Closed
Sat Jul 17, 2021 08:16pm Opened
Sat Jul 17, 2021 07:14pm Submitted via Android Android