Litter/Illegal Dumping at 366 Poplar Ave

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00028932
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

An inspector will be out to investigate within 5 working days. If a violation is found, a notice will be sent and if the problem is not fixed, the person can be fined or taken to court. This process can take some time, so you may not notice an immediate improvement.

Location? Street

Where on property? Front



address: 366 POPLAR AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12096483.201645333, 3528031.930304671

coordinates lat,lng: 36.9935321604393, -76.39891254410651

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 27, 2021 08:56am Closed
Fri Jul 23, 2021 05:34pm Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 04:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone