Tall Grass/Weeds at 250 Windsor Castle Dr

CLOSED 3 months ago #21-00033672
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 25, 2021

Is the city responsible for cutting this? It is in "no mans land" between two properties that are separated by fences and a drain area.

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? Residence

Where?



address: 250 WINDSOR CASTLE DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12059617.80732989, 3585767.379240301

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15425833, -76.52097167

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 01, 2021 11:45am Closed
Wed Aug 25, 2021 07:27pm Opened
Wed Aug 25, 2021 06:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone