Other at 854 Yorkshire Ln

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00035762
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 11, 2021

Waste Water Clean Out plate is DANGEROUSLY LOOSE and keeps popping open if accidentally stepped on. THIS IS DANGEROUS FOR ANYONE. Especially if they aren't paying attention or if kids happen to be playing in the area. Please repair ASAP. Thank you.

Request type? Service Request



address: 854 YORKSHIRE LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12059861.93587203, 3587120.9631849127

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15796115841483, -76.52003674788628

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 21, 2021 11:59am Closed
Sat Sep 11, 2021 02:47pm Opened
Sat Sep 11, 2021 01:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone