Storm Drains at 6002 Old Chestnut Ave

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00040214
Photo_20211014_044730
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Ditch is eating away yard and drive way been asking for help since 2016 ditch need to be covered you have a crew already out here doing work in the area

Type? Ditch

Issue?

Where? Front of property



address: 6002 OLD CHESTNUT AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23605

coordinates x,y: 12090511.372842135, 3534069.806092123

coordinates lat,lng: 37.010475, -76.4189

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 19, 2021 01:25pm Closed
Thu Oct 14, 2021 04:49am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 03:48am Submitted via Android Android