Other at 14 Saxon Ln

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00040558
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 16, 2021

There is no city ordinance that will give you permission to trim your neighbors tree that hangs over onto your property. You will need to speak with your neighbor and explain what you would like to do and get their permission. If you have a concern about the tree obstructing the view of traffic or growing over into the road, we can submit a property maintenance complaint for you. If you have any further questions, please give us a call at (757) 933-2311. We look forward to speaking with you!

Request type? Inquiry or Question



address: 14 SAXON LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12079010.383570058, 3558604.387245487

coordinates lat,lng: 37.07853538918968, -76.45646134398547

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 18, 2021 07:38am Closed
Sat Oct 16, 2021 10:05am Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 09:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone