Storm Drains at 10207 Warwick Blvd

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00041658
Photo_20211026_004638
Submitted Mon Oct 25, 2021

The only two storm drains in the alley, which are right next to each other, are incapable of handling any amount of heavy rain causing alley to flood. This has continually been a problem for years.

Type? Grate

Issue? Flooding

Where? Other (see description)



address: 10207 WARWICK BLVD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12078652.970668009, 3541262.826713728

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03093764, -76.45897139

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 27, 2021 08:18am Closed
Tue Oct 26, 2021 12:55am Opened
Mon Oct 25, 2021 11:53pm Submitted via Android Android