Traffic Signals at 2702 Chestnut Ave

CLOSED 11 months ago #22-00000092
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 03, 2022

Dome cover falling off traffic signal

Issue? Damaged Signal Head

Direction of travel? N (toward Williamsburg)

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 2702 CHESTNUT AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12094113.944890372, 3526171.298334858

coordinates lat,lng: 36.98856754519714, -76.40716435329323

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 11, 2022 01:23pm Closed
Mon Jan 03, 2022 09:33am Opened
Mon Jan 03, 2022 08:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone