Traffic Signs at 1326 30 Th St

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00020168
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 07, 2022

I neglected to put the description in the last request. At the intersection of SalterStreet and 30th St. there is no stop sign or yield sign. Local residents are concerned that speeding vehicles risk the health and welfare of residence in the area, especially children.

Issue? Missing

Sign? Stop

Reporting issue M-F (7AM- 5PM)? Yes



address: SALTERS ST & 30TH ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12094641.286364315, 3527526.463304647

coordinates lat,lng: 36.99225660416948, -76.40525629751049

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 20, 2022 03:55pm Closed
Tue Jun 07, 2022 01:44pm Opened
Tue Jun 07, 2022 12:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone