Tall Grass/Weeds at 803 Filson Ct

CLOSED over 1 year ago #22-00021121
Photo_20220614_150349
Submitted Tue Jun 14, 2022

This is city property on Woodside Lane near Jouett Dr. The city should clean it up.

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? City

Where? Other (see description)



address: WOODSIDE LN & JOUETT DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12059621.089562392, 3587952.8297581645

coordinates lat,lng: 37.1602593, -76.5208032

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 30, 2022 02:00pm Closed
Tue Jun 14, 2022 08:10pm Opened
Tue Jun 14, 2022 07:07pm Submitted via Android Android