Street Obstructions at 101 Parkway Dr

CLOSED 19 days ago #22-00022961
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 27, 2022

This holly bush is already leaning over the street( first photo). The second photo shows how deteriorated the base of its trunk is. The third shows a tree about 30' closer to Riverside Drive: the dead branched show it's poor health and strongly suggest that it be removed before it falls and causes damage.

Issue? Downed Tree

Where? Median

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 101 PARKWAY DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12066499.337513143, 3547825.2430306952

coordinates lat,lng: 37.04967216666667, -76.50012166666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 19, 2022 02:54pm Closed
Mon Jun 27, 2022 03:57pm Opened
Mon Jun 27, 2022 02:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone