Tall Grass/Weeds at 16 River Rd

CLOSED 3 months ago #22-00025469
Photo_20220714_161341
Submitted Thu Jul 14, 2022

Why do I have to report this for it to be cut. If I let me grass grow this tall the city would cut and send me the bill

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? City

Where? Median



address: 16 RIVER RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12072634.831728531, 3543900.1605734103

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0385352, -76.4793902

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 18, 2022 10:01am Closed
Thu Jul 14, 2022 04:16pm Opened
Thu Jul 14, 2022 03:14pm Submitted via Android Android