Tall Grass/Weeds at 790 Main St

CLOSED 2 months ago #22-00026558
Photo_20220723_204630
Submitted Sat Jul 23, 2022

A tall grass complaint has already been entered for the location, reference REQ-14184. It is pending for the Sheriffs Workforce Team to cut the grass and place a lien on the property for the cost. They are about 4 weeks behind due several unmaintained properties throughout the City.

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? Other (see description)

Where? Front/Side of property



address: 790 MAIN ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23605

coordinates x,y: 12080321.344829474, 3544548.2045382177

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03985991, -76.4530132

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 25, 2022 09:43am Closed
Sat Jul 23, 2022 08:53pm Opened
Sat Jul 23, 2022 07:50pm Submitted via Android Android