Tall Grass/Weeds at Village Green Pkwy

CLOSED 4 months ago #22-00028874
Photo_20220809_201612
Submitted Tue Aug 09, 2022

Median hasn't been maintained, clippings left in median last time, has not been edged all year. In addition, at least 2 trees that have died here have not been replaced. Please note that all 3 median sections on Village Green Parkway are City property to be maintained.

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? City

Where? Median



address: 685 OYSTER POINT RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12070145.25568837, 3567931.8771515163

coordinates lat,lng: 37.10467138, -76.48616161

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 10, 2022 10:58am Closed
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:23pm Opened
Tue Aug 09, 2022 07:21pm Submitted via Android Android