Street Obstructions at 1141 26 Th St

CLOSED 4 months ago #22-00029197
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 11, 2022

The 1100 block of 26 St. has a number of trash receptacles and recycle receptacles still on the road. Also check the 1200 block and the 1000 block.

Issue? Other (see description)

Where? Street

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 1141 26TH ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12093938.440621093, 3525782.7845807984

coordinates lat,lng: 36.9875113992365, -76.40779458924793

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 15, 2022 03:16pm Closed
Thu Aug 11, 2022 11:59am Opened
Thu Aug 11, 2022 10:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone