Storm Drains at 826 Balthrope Rd

CLOSED 4 months ago #22-00030380
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 19, 2022

Water flows down Gainsborough across Balthrope and doesn't drain into the DI in front of the house at 827 Balthrope Rd

Type? Drop Inlet (Curb and Gutter)

Issue? Flooding

Where? Front of property



address: 826 BALTHROPE RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12062495.042780833, 3583966.483759995

coordinates lat,lng: 37.14914708602331, -76.51123113291499

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 19, 2022 02:42pm Closed
Fri Aug 19, 2022 08:18am Opened
Fri Aug 19, 2022 07:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone