Litter/Illegal Dumping at 1553 Ivy Ave

OPENED 3 months ago #22-00039314
Photo_20221028_091902
Submitted Fri Oct 28, 2022

Trash can spilling over, bags on ground. This is the can to the right of the bus stop at 16th & Ivy, to the right of the school. It appears to have been unattended for months.

Location? Sidewalk

Where on property? Side



address: 1553 IVY AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12092080.249760617, 3521387.0518393135

coordinates lat,lng: 36.97555395, -76.41448762

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 28, 2022 09:22am Opened
Fri Oct 28, 2022 08:21am Submitted via Android Android