Streetlights at 56 Post St

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00021066
Submitted Thu Jun 08, 2023

The new streetlights are terrible. This one lights up 2 of our 3 bedrooms all night long. This picture was taken at 9pm. Please consider just getting rid of them. I had to buy new blackout curtains but these lughts are aweful. You would not like them at your house, none of us like them either. Nobody likes them. It was a poorly thought through idea. Please reconsider this abomination.

Issue? Other (see description)

address: 56 POST ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12076903.174729727, 3541094.726369659

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03057979, -76.46497685

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 08, 2023 02:58pm Closed
Thu Jun 08, 2023 02:07am Opened
Thu Jun 08, 2023 01:05am Submitted via Android Android