Storm Drains at 5915 Madison Ave

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00024240
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 01, 2023

The storm drains (Dutch. ) needs to be cleaned out they sent someone out months ago in they said there under contract so can't do much. My daughter is allergic to misquote n it's horrible she can't even play in her yard

Type? Ditch

Issue? Debris, Flooding, Mosquito Complaint

Where? Side of property



address: 5915 MADISON AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23605

coordinates x,y: 12085725.41826398, 3533512.6408848222

coordinates lat,lng: 37.00923367388775, -76.43532907173694

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 14, 2023 04:13pm Closed
Sat Jul 01, 2023 03:31am Opened
Sat Jul 01, 2023 02:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone