Other at 219 Anne Dr

OPENED 2 months ago #24-00017838
Report
Submitted Thu May 09, 2024

City Tree cut down 5/3/24 by City of NN parks dept. due to hazard located on the edge of homeowner property. Due to the hollow opening of the tree base and tree truck all kinds of spiders, bugs, snakes etc can go and habitat in the 24" diameter hole. The tree is 50' from back door. Not only is it scary to look at my grandkids are afraid to be in the backyard. Due to other bushes the city will not be able to cut grass which will cause another problem. This is a senior citizen request

Request type? Complaint or Concern



address: 219 ANNE DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12081805.605064573, 3560706.7120865174

coordinates lat,lng: 37.08414166666667, -76.446725

Timestamp Description
Thu May 09, 2024 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu May 09, 2024 02:49pm Opened