Litter/Illegal Dumping at 1130 79 Th St

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00022749
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 12, 2024

Today is bulk collection day for 79th Street. Once the driver has completed their routes, if the driver is unable to collect the items due to a violation, they will notate it. The Solid Waste Field Inspector will come out to investigate it, tag it, and send a violation notice to the property owner.

Location? Street

Where on property? Front



address: 1130 79TH ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23605

coordinates x,y: 12087756.254667684, 3538389.0005841386

coordinates lat,lng: 37.02250164971639, -76.42800899508191

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 12, 2024 02:50pm Closed
Wed Jun 12, 2024 01:48pm Opened
Wed Jun 12, 2024 01:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone